Charles Edward Wells
Wells, circa 1994
- Missing Since 04/25/1994
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/29/1939 (86)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
- Medical Conditions Wells suffers from severe depression.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Wells has the name "Brenda" tattooed on his shoulder, and a scar on his nose. His nickname is Lil Caesar.
Details of Disappearance
Wells was last seen in the afternoon hours of April 25, 1994, at his residence in the vicinity of the 3300 block of Dorithan Road in Baltimore, Maryland. He has never been heard from again.
The exact circumstances of Wells's disappearance are unknown. He is described as a reserved person. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 443-984-7114
Source Information
. .