Charles Edwin Stiles Jr.
RESOLVED

Stiles, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
04/30/2008
-
Missing From
Townville, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 53 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
StilesĀ disappeared from Townville, Pennsylvania on April 30, 2008. In November 2011, his remains were found in the woods in Troy Township, Pennsylvania. They were identified in February 2012. Authorities found no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Stiles, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/30/2008
- Missing From Townville, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .