Charles Eldridge Adams

Adams, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 04/01/2014
  • Missing From Interlachen, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/21/1949 (76)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Adams was last seen at the Cooper Lake Trailer Park in the 1400 block of State Road 20 in Interlachen, Florida on April 1, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Adams may have connections in Hawaii and in Camden County, Georgia. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Putnam County Sheriff's Office
  • 386-329-0801
  • 386-329-0875
  • 386-329-1283

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2018; details of disappearance updated.