Charles Everitte McHenry III

McHenry, circa 2016; McHenry's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/06/2016
  • Missing From Great Bend, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 - 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, denim shorts and an earring.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black two-door car
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. McHenry had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. His eyebrow and left ear are pierced. He has scars near his left knee, on his right knee, on his right arm extending from elbow to wrist, on both sides of his ribcage, across the top of his right hand, and on the bottom of his left foot. McHenry has a dimple on his left bicep, and he has the following tattoos: the name "TYLER" in old English script running down his upper left arm, a cross with wings, a halo and a banner on his upper left arm at the shoulder, and an eagle with a flag and shield on his left forearm. Photos of the tattoos are posted on this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

McHenry was last seen driving a black two-door car away from a residence in the 500 block of Northwest 20 Avenue between Holsington and Great Bend, Kansas on May 6, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Great Bend Police Department 620-793-4120

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2019; casefile added.