Charles Floyd Hanlon
Hanlon, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/10/1999
- Missing From Bloomingdale, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/01/1940 (82)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 178 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hanlon has asthma and diabetes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gour-door extended cab 1999 Ford pickup truck with the Ohio license plate number BGA4049
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hanlon had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Hanlon was last seen in Bloomingdale, Ohio on October 10, 1999. He left in his four-door extended cab 1999 Ford pickup truck with the Ohio license plate number BGA4049. He was going to pick up a motorcycle in Florida. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 740-283-8600
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2017; middle name added.