Charles Franklin Lowell

Lowell, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 01/19/1995
  • Missing From Abilene, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/03/1957 (67)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, green eyes. Lowell may have a mustache, beard or goatee. He has several tattoos, including one on his right arm and one on his upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Lowell was last seen in Abilene, Texas on January 19, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Lowell's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Abilene Police Department 325-673-8331

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.