Charles Frederick Shelley

Shelley, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 12/23/1983
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1941 (83)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Shelley has scars on his neck and back. He wears eyeglasses. He may go by the nickname Fred, or spell his last name "Shelly".

Details of Disappearance

Shelley was last seen in Sacramento, California on December 23, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2022; casefile added.