Charles George Teets
Teets, circa 1987
- Missing Since 02/01/1987
- Missing From Mount Laurel, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/03/1949 (77)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Teets has a scar on his right hand. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Teets was last seen in Mount Laurel, New Jersey on February 1, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He was born in Michigan.
Investigating Agency
- Mount Laurel Township Police Department 856-234-1414
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2006; details of disappearance updated.