Charles Gerald Logan Jr.
RESOLVED

Logan, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
12/30/2003
-
Missing From
Augusta, Georgia
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
LoganĀ disappeared while on a duck hunting trip in Phinizy Swamp near Augusta, Georgia on December 30, 2003. In January 2006, his skeletal remains were found in the swamp. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Logan, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/30/2003
- Missing From Augusta, Georgia
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .