Charles Grayson Sudduth
Sudduth, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/03/2004
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/16/1935 (90)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Sudduth has a glass right eye and he may wear prescription eyeglasses. His nipples are pierced. Due to severe damage from a motorcycle accident, he has scars on one leg and possibly pins inserted in that leg, and his legs are uneven in length, so he wears a thicker shoe on his left foot to make it even with his right foot.
Details of Disappearance
Sudduth was last seen in Long Beach, California on March 3, 2004. That day he boarded a United Airlines flight to Sydney, Australia. He never returned and there's no record of him ever leaving Australia. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-570-7246
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2026; casefile added.