Charles Gregory McCaskill
McCaskill, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/01/2017
- Missing From Orangeburg, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1973 (48)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 150 - 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A backpack full of clothing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. McCaskill had a full white beard, about two to three inches long, at the time of his disappearance. He has scars on his arms and the following tattoos: his nickname "Charlie Boy" on his back, a four-leaf clover above his left wrist, the outline of a cross on his right forearm, a barbed wire band on his right bicep, and a coverup over a woman's name on the right side of his neck. McCaskill's nicknames are Charlie, Charlie Boy, Greg and Mad Dog. He walks with a cane.
Details of Disappearance
McCaskill was last seen in Orangeburg, South Carolina on October 1, 2017. He had taken a bus there from Darlington, South Carolina, where he lived in the Darlington Motel, and was last seen by a relative when she dropped off some clothes for him.He left behind all his belongings, including his wallet, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Darlington police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Darlington Police Department 843-398-4026
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2018; casefile added.