Charles Jay Makey Jr.
Makey, circa 2014; Two of Makey's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/20/2014
- Missing From Banning, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/12/1993 (30)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Makey may go by his middle name, Jay. He has a tattoo of the word "Hustler" on his left forearm, a tattoo of the name "Shada" on his left arm, and a tattoo of "Rest In Peace" on a blue and orange sunset background on his right arm. Photos of the "Hustler" tattoo and the "Rest In Peace" tattoo are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Makey was last seen in Banning, California on June 12, 2014, but he was heard from by phone on June 20. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on July 16. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Banning Police Department 951-922-3170
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; picture added.