Charles Jeffrey McGrath
McGrath, circa 2024
- Missing Since 09/08/2024
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. McGrath has a scar on his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
McGrath was last seen in Roanoke, Virginia on September 8, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.