Charles John McClendon Jr.
McClendon, circa 2025
- Missing Since 07/12/2025
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McClendon was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on July 12, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.