Charles Jonathan Lawson

Lawson, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 02/12/1988
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1945 (80)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Lawson may spell his middle name "Johnathan" or use the middle name John.

Details of Disappearance

Lawson was last seen at his residence in Tampa, Florida on February 12, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; casefile added.