Charles L. Crabbs

Crabbs, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/28/2022
  • Missing From Marysville, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Crabbs was last seen in Marysville, Washington on January 28, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3839

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2026; casefile added.