Charles Lewis Lassell Jr.

Lassell, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 10/27/1981
  • Missing From Mystic, Connecticut
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1962 (63)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lassell has a scar on the outside corner of his right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Lassell was dropped off at the intersection of Jerry Browne Road and Coogan Boulevard in Old Mystic, Connecticut, by his father at approximately 7:30 a.m. on October 27, 1981. He normally waited at the corner for the bus to take him to college. He never boarded the bus and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stonington Police Department 860-599-4411

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2010; distinguishing characteristics updated.