Charles McAllister
McAllister, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/20/2001
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy-blue waist-length coat, a size large tan ribbed sweater, size 34 navy blue jeans, size 9 1/2 red Clark sneakers and a gold chain with a ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. McAllister has a tattoo of sun on his right arm. He is missing his upper front teeth.
Details of Disappearance
McAllister was last seen in the 80 block of Crooke Avenue in the New York City borough of Brooklyn at 7:30 p.m. on May 30, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2011; casefile added.