Charles Mikol Fabian
Fabian, circa 1981
- Missing Since 08/23/1981
- Missing From Paradise, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/28/1954 (71)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans with cement stains, and a silver wedding ring with a turquoise stone and a diamond-shaped red coral stone on one of his ring fingers.
- Medical Conditions Fabian is blind in his left eye.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fabian has a peacock tattooed on his upper left arm and a tattoo of a rose and the name "Kathy" on his right forearm. He has previously fractured his upper left arm and has a steel plate implanted in it.
Details of Disappearance
Fabian was last seen in Paradise, California on August 23, 1981. His wife reported him missing on the evening of August 29. She stated that although it wasn't unusual for Fabian to leave without telling her, it was strange that he hadn't taken his car or any money with him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Paradise Police Department 530-872-6241
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2018; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.