Charles Milton Springer Jr.
RESOLVED

Springer, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
05/02/2008
-
Missing From
Belmont, Maine
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 69 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
SpringerĀ disappeared from his home in Belmont, Maine on May 2, 2008. In November 2010, his skeletal remains were found in a remote, wooded area less than two miles from his home. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Springer, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/02/2008
- Missing From Belmont, Maine
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .