Charles N. Strohm

Strohm, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 12/17/1999
  • Missing From Gloucester, New Jersey
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/11/1952 (72)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans, a gray hooded sweatshirt, white socks, white sneakers and a watch.
  • Medical Conditions Strohm is mentally disabled. He has threatened to commit suicide in the past.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. Strohm may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a raised mole on his abdomen. His two front teeth are missing.

Details of Disappearance

Strohm was last seen in the 300 block of Warren Street in Gloucester, New Jersey on December 17, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe that he may have attempted to travel to Texas. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Gloucester Police Department 856-456-7797
  • Camden County Sheriff's Office 856-225-5470

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.