Charles Paradis

Paradis, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 07/04/1995
  • Missing From Wailua, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/06/1956 (66)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 - 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Paradis has an appendectomy scar on his abdomen. He has moles on his left calf, back and abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Paradis was last seen in Wailua, Hawaii on July 4, 1995. He was having domestic problems at the time of his disappearance and investigators believe he may have left of his own accord. There has been no activity on his Social Security number since his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Kauai Police Department 808-241-1696

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2005.