Charles Phillip Wheat
Wheat, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/16/2012
- Missing From Winnfield, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/20/1977 (45)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wheat has previously broken his arm near his wrist. He has had teeth extracted. His nicknames are Slim and Wheat Bread. Wheat has the following tattoos: a red cross and chain near his left wrist, a biker's skeleton with long hair on his upper right arm, a Harley Davidson emblem on his left arm, and a Happy Hour bar sign on his right forearm. He may have a mustache and/or goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Wheat was last seen in at Iron Bridge Road south of Winnfield, Louisiana on March 16, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Winn Parish Sheriff's Office 318-628-4611
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; casefile added.