Charles-Reginald Smith
Smith, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/01/2018
- Missing From Morrow, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6’8, 195 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Military fatigues uniform.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith may use the name C. R. Alyxander. He has a birthmark on his leg.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen sometime in the autumn of 2018, when he visited his parents in Morrow, Georgia. He had left the Air Force and was living in Irvine, California at the time. He moved out of his apartment in Irvine, never provided his new address to his family, and stopped contacting them; he has never been heard from again.
Smith's mother and sister have been trying to locate him for years. His father died in 2024 and his family has not been able to contact him to inform him of this. His case remains unsolved. Irvine police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Irvine Police Department 949-316-9448
Source Information
- Charles-Reginald Smith's mother
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2026; casefile added.