Charles Russell Beltz
Beltz, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/07/2005
- Missing From Spring Creek Township, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/29/1948 (74)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print shirt, camouflage-print pants, brown boots, and a gold wedding band with a diamond on his left ring finger.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1992 Plymouth Caravan (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes. Beltz may wear a beard and mustache. He has an upper denture plate, a scar around his right knee and scars on his back. The nails on each of his big toes are missing. Beltz's nickname is Chuck.
Details of Disappearance
Beltz was last seen in the Hallton area of Spring Creek Township, Pennsylvania on June 7, 2005. He has never been heard from again. His white 1992 Plymouth Caravan was later located at a campsite in Clear Creek State Park in Spring Creek Township. An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of Beltz. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pennsylvania State Police 814-776-6136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2006; casefile added.