Charles Starrett
Starrett, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/05/1994
- Missing From Allegan, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/13/1942 (83)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Starrett may have a tattoo on his left wrist. His nickname is Charlie. He had shoulder-length hair and a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Starrett was last seen in Allegan, Michigan on July 5, 1994. His last known location was either his home at Allegan Mobile Estates or at the Riverside Market convenience store. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on July 11. Few details are available in Starrett's case.
Investigating Agency
- Allegan County Sheriff's Department
- 269-673-3899
- 800-554-3633
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2009; casefile added.