Charles Stephen Bond
RESOLVED

Bond, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
05/17/2009
-
Missing From
Ocean Springs, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
BondĀ disappeared from Ocean Springs, Mississippi on May 17, 2009. He was on a boat that capsized in a storm. In January 2010, his skeletal remains were found on one of the Chandeleur Islands, which part of Louisiana. His death has been classified an accidental drowning.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bond, circa 2009
- Missing Since 05/17/2009
- Missing From Ocean Springs, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .