Charles Steven Madrid
Madrid, circa 2000
- Missing Since 05/03/2000
- Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/08/1970 (55)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Madrid has a tattoo of an Indian on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Madrid was last seen in Pueblo, Colorado on May 3, 2000. He lived in the 1800 block of west 18th Street. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pueblo Police Department 719-553-2538
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2016; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.