Charles Terrance Heese
Heese in the early 1970s (approximately 25 years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 06/05/1999
- Missing From Parkville, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/24/1955 (70)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'3, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Heese's nickname is Terry. He has a scar on his upper lip and a scar on his lower back.
Details of Disappearance
Heese was last seen at his parents' home in Parkville, Missouri on the evening of June 5, 1999. When his parents woke up the next morning, he was gone. He has never been heard from again.
Heese's truck was subsequently found in a cul-de-sac on the edge of the desert in Albuquerque, New Mexico, 800 miles southwest of Parkville. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Parkville Police Department 816-741-7676
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2018; casefile added.