Charles Tyler Staples
Staples, circa 1980 (lower half of the photo is missing)
- Missing Since 08/13/1980
- Missing From Henrico County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Staples was last seen in Henrico County, Virginia on August 13, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.