Charles Westfall

Westfall, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 01/01/2006
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/28/1955 (69)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 250 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Westfall has a history of depression and suicide threats.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon and red 1991 Toyota Camry with the Oklahoma license plate number 047PEY (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Westfall's mother reported him missing from Tulsa, Oklahoma sometime in 2006. He has never been heard from again.

After his disappearance, his maroon and red 1991 Toyota Camry with the Oklahoma license plate number 047PEY was found abandoned in a parking lot in Statesville, North Carolina, about 1,000 miles from Tulsa. Few details are available in Westfall's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9333

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 13, 2010; date of birth, height and weight added, date of disappearance, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.