Charles Wilding
Wilding, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/01/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/26/1951 (74)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wilding was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; casefile added.