Charlesetta Lynn Grau

Grau, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/27/2022
  • Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/18/2003 (20)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Grau suffers from multiple mental disorders and has the mental capacity of a seven-year-old.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Grau's nickname is Etta. She has a scar on her forehead and her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Grau was last seen near 10th Street and 4th Street, just off of Park Street North in St. Petersburg, Florida on August 27, 2022. There were reports that she traveled to Tennessee with an unknown man, but there was no evidence to substantiate this. She previously lived in Illinois and has family in that state and in Indiana.

She has never been heard from again and is missing under suspicious circumstances. For unclear reasons, Grau was not reported missing until March 12. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pinellas County Sheriff’s Office 727-585-6483

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2023; casefile added.