Charleta Priscilla Maxwell
Maxwell, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/14/2023
- Missing From West Memphis, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green tank top, blue denim shorts and tan shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Maxwell has a tattoo on her left hand. She may spell her name "Charletta" or "Charlette".
Details of Disappearance
Maxwell was last seen in West Memphis, Arkansas on August 14, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Memphis, Tennessee after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- West Memphis Police Department 870-735-1210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2025; casefile added.