Charlotte A. Lester
RESOLVED

Lester, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
05/16/2022
-
Missing From
Warwick, Rhode Island
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Lester disappeared from Warwick, Rhode Island on May 16, 2022. In November 2024, her remains were found in Exeter, Rhode Island. Mark Perkins, described as a "companion" of Lester's, has been charged with first-degree murder in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Warwick Police Department
401-468-4200
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2024; case resolved.
Lester, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/16/2022
- Missing From Warwick, Rhode Island
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Warwick Police Department 401-468-4200