Charlotte Jean Loomis
Charlotte, circa 1972; Age-progression to age 54 (circa 2012)
- Missing Since 09/01/1972
- Missing From Eatontown, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/24/1958 (67)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Charlotte has a scar on her forehead. She has previously fractured her forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Charlotte was last seen in Eatontown, New Jersey on September 1, 1972. She was staying with her sister-in-law, who was stationed at an army base. She was supposed to take a flight from Newark International Airport to Midland Bay City Saginaw International Airport in Michigan to go home to her parents, who lived in Detroit.
Charlotte apparently never arrived in Michigan, although her luggage did. She has never been heard from again. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Eatontown Police Department 732-389-7649
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2013; age-progression added.