Chase Allen Lackey
Lackey, circa 2017; Some of Lackey's tattoos; Lackey's dog, Champ
- Missing Since 07/02/2017
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/22/1991 (29)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Red shorts and no shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lackey has several tattoos, including a words across his upper chest and shoulders, a Bible verse on one arm, a skull on the other arm, an Asian character on his side, and a tattoo on his left wrist. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Lackey was last seen in Houston, Texas on July 2, 2017. He went to take his small white dog, Champ, for a walk at his apartment complex in the 6200 block of east Sam Houston Parkway close to Wallisville Road and the Beltway, and has never been heard from again. A photo of Champ is posted with this case summary; the dog has not been located either.Authorities believe foul play was involved in Lackey's case, and stated people he associated with were involved in illegal activity. He left his truck and all his belongings behind at his apartment. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; picture added.