Chase L. Stephens

Stephens, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 05/02/2012
  • Missing From Ottawa, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 300 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored plaid shirt, jeans and black sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stephens was last seen on May 2, 2012 in Ottawa, Ohio. He left his house and was last seen walking south on State Route 115, about a mile and a half south of Vaughnsville, Ohio. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Some agencies give the date of Stephens's disappearance as June 8, 2014.

Investigating Agency

  • Putnam County Sheriff's Office 419-523-3208

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2018; casefile added.