Chase Tyler Massner
RESOLVED

Massner, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
03/27/2014
-
Missing From
Kennesaw, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MassnerĀ disappeared from a friend's home in Kennesaw, Georgia on March 27, 2014. In August 2017, his remains were found at the same residence he disappeared from. They were identified later that month and James Bradshaw Clement, who was the friend Massner was staying with and the last person to have seen him alive, has been charged with concealing a death in connection with the case.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Massner, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/27/2014
- Missing From Kennesaw, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .