Chase Wade Hurdle
RESOLVED

Hurdle, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
11/02/2021
-
Missing From
Bismarck, North Dakota
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Hurdle disappeared from Bismarck, North Dakota on November 2, 2021. In June 2024, his remains were found near Sibley Park in Bismarck and were identified by his clothing and dental records. His death is believed to have been a suicide.
Investigating Agency
- Bismarck Police Department
701-223-1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2024; case resolved.
Hurdle, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/02/2021
- Missing From Bismarck, North Dakota
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Bismarck Police Department 701-223-1212