Chasity Danette Starr
RESOLVED

Starr, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
01/15/2011
-
Missing From
Holly Hill, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
StarrĀ disappeared from Holly Hill, Florida on January 15, 2011. In June 2012, her body was found buried in the backyard of James Maxwell, a suspected rapist with a record for attempted murder. The remains weren't identified until August. Maxwell was ultimately charged with the murder of Starr and another woman and is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Starr, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/15/2011
- Missing From Holly Hill, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .