Chassity Reed
Reed, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/26/2002
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/22/1978 (47)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 320 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Green stretch pants and a white t-shirt.
- Medical Conditions Reed has an unspecified medical condition.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Turquoise/blue four-door 1998 Ford Contour with Arkansas license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Reed's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Puttin.
Details of Disappearance
Reed last contacted her family on October 26, 2002. She said she was in Greenwood, Mississippi and traveling home to Little Rock, Arkansas. She was considering stopping in Meridian, Mississippi to visit her cousins.
Reed has never been heard from again. Her car, a turquoise/blue four-door 1998 Ford Contour with Arkansas license plates, has never been recovered either. She may be in the Little Rock area. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Kemper County Sheriff's Office 601-743-2255
Source Information
. .