Chatham Elise Wilson

Wilson, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 08/01/2009
  • Missing From Amherst, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/11/1964 (60)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wilson's nickname is Cissy. She has scars on both cheeks and on her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson's family last heard from her sometime in August 2009; she was in Amherst, Ohio at the time. She wasn't reported missing until March 26, 2013, three and a half years later. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lorain Police Department 440-204-2100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2017; casefile added.