Chayston Eugene Robertson

Robertson, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/29/2020
  • Missing From Leaburg, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Robertson has a tattoo of a can of Duff beer, from the cartoon show "The Simpsons", on his right bicep. His nickname is Chase.

Details of Disappearance

Robertson was last seen in Leaburg, Oregon on April 29, 2020. He has never been heard from again. On May 5, his vehicle was found about eleven miles up Quartz Creek Road in the McKenzie River basin area near Vida, Oregon. His cellular phone and other belongings were also present, but there was no sign of him. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4150

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2022; casefile added.