Chaz Alfred Richardson

RESOLVED

Richardson, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 12/03/2015
  • Missing From Surveyor, West Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Richardson disappeared from Surveyor, West Virginia on December 3, 2015. In July 2019, his remains were found in a wooded area near Surveyor. They were identified in October 2020. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Raleigh County Sheriff's Office 304-255-9300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; case resolved.