Che Julian Valentine Morin
Morin, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/24/2002
- Missing From Sausalito, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/18/1983 (42)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Morin may go by his middle name, Julian, or the nickname Jules. He has previously fractured his wrist and he has a small bare spot on the left side of his hairline.
Details of Disappearance
Morin was last seen near a restaurant in the vicinity of the 300 block of Harbor Drive in Sausalito, California at approximately 2:00 p.m. on October 24, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sausalito Police Department 415-499-7238
Source Information
Updated 2 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2014; picture added.