Chelsea Ann Castorena
RESOLVED

Chelsea, circa 2003

							- 
								Missing Since 
								02/21/2003							
- 
								Missing From 
								Austin, 								Texas							
- 
								Classification
								Endangered Runaway							
- Sex Female
- Race 
									Hispanic
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

													Details of Disappearance
 Chelsea ran away from her Austin, Texas home on February 21, 2003. She was found in February 2006, nearly three years after her disappearance, living on the streets in Tijuana, Mexico. Chelsea has been reunited with her family and the investigation into her disappearance is ongoing.

								Investigating Agency

																			- -
Source Information

					. .

Chelsea, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/21/2003
- Missing From Austin, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Chelsea ran away from her Austin, Texas home on February 21, 2003. She was found in February 2006, nearly three years after her disappearance, living on the streets in Tijuana, Mexico. Chelsea has been reunited with her family and the investigation into her disappearance is ongoing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .