Chelsea Anne Rasmussen

Rasmussen, circa 2020; Tattoo on shoulder; Tattoos on hands

  • Missing Since 02/19/2020
  • Missing From Dublin, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/11/1988 (36)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 - 135 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Rasmussen may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Rasmussen may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses. She has a mole above her lip, and her ears are pierced. She has numerous tattoos, including angel wings on her back, a green sugar skull on her shoulder, the words "Shane 12-30-13" on her right wrist, a woman's sugar face on the back of each of her hands, a sun face on her lower abdomen, the phrase "Beautiful disaster" on her right thigh, and a red hibiscus flower on her foot. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Rasmussen may use the alias names Meredith Boone, Leilani Gutierrez, Corrine Harst and/or Leslie Widley.

Details of Disappearance

Rasmussen was last seen in Dublin, California on February 19, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She frequented the areas of Dublin, Rohnert Park, Pacifica and San Francisco, California at the time of her disappearance and may be living a transient lifestyle. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; distinguishing characteristics added.