Chelsea L. Jones
Jones, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/26/2024
- Missing From Fairmont, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 142 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen on Turkey Branch Road outside the town limits of Fairmont, North Carolina on July 26, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on August 11. Authorities suspect foul play in her disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Robeson County Sheriff's Office 910-671-3100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2026; casefile added.