Chelsea Wade
Wade, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/04/2019
- Missing From Moline Acres, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/13/2001 (21)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wade was last seen in Moline Acres, Missouri on October 4, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Moline Acres Police Department 314‐868‐2433
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2023; height and weight added.